Lotto 3397 - A158 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 23. settembre 2011, 13h30

GRISON, FRANCOIS ADOLPHE (1845 Geneva 1914) Genre scene with Pierrot and harlequin in a park. Design for a fan. Watercolour. Signed lower right: Grison Ca. 27 x 52 cm (in semi-circle). In decorative frame.

(1845 Genf 1914)
Genreszene mit Pierrot und Harlekin in einem Park. Entwurf für einen Fächer.
Aquarell.
Unten rechts signiert: Grison
Ca. 27 x 52 cm (im Halbrund). In dekorativer Rahnung.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Venduto per CHF 780 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)