Lotto 1037* - A155 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 02. dicembre 2010, 10h00
STOOL "AUX PATTES DE GRIFFON", Baroque, Danish, 18th century. Richly carved walnut with remains of old gilding. Dark blue, buttoned silk cover with polychrome floral embroidery. 48x48x46 cm Provenance: aristocratic collection, Germany.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 2 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)