Lotto 3497 - A152 Disegni antichi - venerdì, 26. marzo 2010, 13h30
SWISS SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY Head of a hare. Gouache, pencil and opaque white. Dated lower right in pencil: 13.?.(18)56. 5.3 x 7.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Private collection Switzerland
CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)
Venduto per CHF 660 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)