Lotto 1364* - A151 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - giovedì, 03. dicembre 2009, 10h00

MOEST, J. (Josef Moest, 1873-1914), Germany, late 19th century. Burnished bronze. On brown-black veined marble base. Signed MOEST. With foundry mark "Portmann & Co." H 39 cm. Provenance: Aristocratic collection, Germany.

(Josef Moest, 1873-1914), Deutschland, Ende 19. Jh.
Brünierte Bronze. Stehendes nacktes Mädchen mit geflochtenem Haar und Margerite in der Hand, auf konischem Rundsockel aus braunschwarzem, geädertem Marmor. Sign. MOEST. Mit Giessermarke "Portmann & Co." H 39 cm.

Provenienz: Adelsbesitz, Deutschland.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

Venduto per CHF 1 440 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)