Lotto 1019* - A147 Mobili, porcellane e decorazioni - mercoledì, 03. dicembre 2008, 10h00
DIANA BATHING, probably by E. SAMSON (Edme Samson, 1810-1891), in the style of SUZANNE DE COURT, monogrammed lower right SC, Paris, 19th century. Polychrome enamel painting with gold. 16x20 cm. In gilt Louis XV frame. 19x23 cm.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Venduto per CHF 2 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)