Lotto 2311 - A144 Tenute e collezioni - venerdì, 14. marzo 2008, 16h00

PAIR OF RELIEFS,Spain, late 16th century. Relief carved and painted walnut. Each depicting one of the Evangelists with their attributes. Each 34x68.5 cm.

Spanien, spätes 16. Jh.
Nussbaum in Relief geschnitzt sowie gefasst. Je mit der Darstellung von 2 vor Fensterarkade sitzenden Evangelisten mit ihren Attributen. Je 34x68,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Venduto per CHF 8 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)