Lotto 1710* - A142 Argenteria - domenica, 18. marzo 2007, 14h00

SILVER-GILT VESSELS FOR MASS. Augsburg, mid 18th century.Maker's mark Johann Georg Jaser. The plate with chased and embossed rocaille, flowers and shaped edge. The jug with domed foot and matching lid. Some repairs. H 17 cm. 852 g.

Meistermarke Johann Georg Jaser.
Untersatz, passig geschweifte Form, allseitig mit getriebenen und ziselierten Rocaillen, Blüten und umlaufendem Wulstrand. Kännchen auf gewölbtem Rundfuss. Deckel entsprechend mit Knauf. Reparaturstellen. H 17 cm. 852 g.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)