Lotto 200 - A136 Arte asiatica - sabato, 25. marzo 2006, 10h00

KATSUKAWA SHUNSHÔ (1726-93). The actor Segawa Kikunojô III, trudging through the snow on getas. In the background, snow-covered bamboo and a rice straw hedge. Signed: Katsu Shunshô ga. Around 1775. Hosoban. Beautiful print, good colors, very well preserved. Framed.

Der Schauspieler Segawa Kikunojô III., auf Getas durch den Schnee stapfend. Im Hintergrund schneebedeckter Bambus und eine Reisstrohhecke. Sign: Katsu Shunshô ga. Um 1775. Hosoban. Schöner Druck, gute Farben, sehr schön erhalten. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Venduto per CHF 1 680 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)