Lot 6268 - ibid146 Tableaux du 19e siècle - online only - mercredi, 25. septembre 2024, 16h00
Period copy after ALFRED DE DREUX
(1810 Paris 1860)
Amazon on horseback.
Oil on canvas.
With signature lower left: De Dreux.
93 × 82.5 cm.
Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)