Lot 1335* - A151 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 03. December 2009, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF SIDE TABLES "A LA CORNE D'ABONDANCE",Restauration style, Paris circa 1900. Shaped and finely carved mahogany. The glass top edged in pierced brass rail. 61x49.5x72.5 cm.

Restauration-Stil, Paris um 1900.
Mahagoni fein beschnitzt mit Füllhorn und profiliert. In durchbrochener Messinggalerie gefasste Glasplatte auf Füllhornschaft mit profiliertem Rechtecksockel. 61x49,5x72,5 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer europäischen Sammlung.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)