Lot 1025 - A144 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Monday, 17. March 2008, 10.00 AM

BURNISHED BRONZE FIGURE OF VENUS,after the antique Venus de Milo, Paris, 19th century With foundry mark SOCIETE DES BRONZES DE PARIS. H 51 cm.

nach der Venus von Milo aus der Antike, Paris, 19. Jh.
Bronze brüniert. Stehende Venus auf Rechteckplatte. Mit Giessermarke SOCIETE DES BRONZES DE PARIS. H 51 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

CHF 400 / 800 | (€ 410 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)