Lot 1023 - A138 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 20. September 2006, 10.00 AM
PAIR OF LARGE BRASS CANDLE HOLDERS, Baroque, German, 18th century H 47 cm. Provenance: from a Swiss collection.
Barock, deutsch, 18. Jh.
Messing. Markanter, balusterförmiger Schaft mit rundem Tropfteller auf breitem, profiliertem Rundfuss. H 47 cm.
Provenienz: Aus Schweizer Besitz.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)