Lot 2032* - A143 Jewellery - Tuesday, 04. December 2007, 01.30 PM

GOLD, LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, R. PEETZ. Yellow and white gold 750, 277g. Very fancy, triangular necklace of numerous cylinder-shaped links, diagonally decorated with lapis lazuli inserts, the three corners additionally decorated with droplet-shaped ornaments, set with 114 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.50 ct. Hand-made. With case and copy of insurance estimate.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750, 277g.
Sehr apartes, dreieckiges Collier, aus zahlreichen zylinderförmigen Gliedern, diagonal verziert mit Lapislazuli-Einlagen, die drei Ecken zusätzlich verziert mit tropfenförmigen Ornamenten, ausgefasst mit 114 Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.50 ct. Handarbeit.

Mit Etui und Kopie der Versicherungsschätzung.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)