Lot 3847 - A146 Books - Saturday, 20. September 2008, 02.15 PM
ST. PETERSBURG.-Lot of 2 sheets: 1. St. Petersbourg Monument de Nicolas 1er, um 1840. Dessiné d'apres nature par J. Charlemagne. Figures par Duruy. Litho par Jacotet et Bachlier. Imp Lemercier, Paris. 2. Grand Théatre, um 1840. Dietz pinxt. Lith par Noury. Impf. Lemercier à Paris. Lithograph with old colouring. 31 x 43 cm and 26 x 37.4 cm. Each framed.
Lot von 2 Bll.: 1. St. Petersbourg Monument de Nicolas 1er, um 1840. Dessiné d'apres nature par J. Charlemagne. Figures par Duruy. Litho par Jacotet et Bachlier. Imp Lemercier, Paris. Altkol. Lithographie, 31 x 43 cm. Vlg. Daziaro 2. Grand Théatre, um 1840. Dietz pinxt. Lith par Noury. Impf. Lemercier à Paris. Altkol. Lithographie. 26 x 37,4 cm. Vlg. Daziaro. Jeweils gerahmt. - Beide Blätter in sauberer und farbfrischer Erhaltung.
CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)