Lot 3087 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 24. June 2005, 03.30 PM
JULIUS BISSIER
(Freiburg i.B. 1893–1965 Ascona)
Komposition. 1960.
Eitempera und Öl auf Leinwand.
Am rechten Bildrand signiert: Jules Bi.
15x18,5 cm.
CHF 10 000 / 14 000 | (€ 10 310 / 14 430)
Sold for CHF 11 900 (including buyer’s premium)