Lot 6474* - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

SIGG, HERMANN ALFRED (b. 1924 in Zurich) Lagernde Schafe. 1961. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: H. A. Sigg. 61. 92 x 73 cm.

(geboren 1924 in Zürich)
Lagernde Schafe. 1961.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: H. A. Sigg. 61.
92 x 73 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)