Lot 2002* - A153 Jewellery - Tuesday, 22. June 2010, 02.00 PM

AN ANGEL'S SKIN CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, E. MEISTER. White gold 750. Composed of 47 coral beads from 7 to 15.7 mm Ø, and set with brilliant-cut diamonds of a total of ca. 2.23 ct. L ca. 49 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier aus 47 sehr feinen Engelshaut-Korallenkugeln von 7 bis 15,7 mm Ø, Kugelschloss ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 2.23 ct. L ca. 49 cm.

Mit Etui und Kopie der Versicherungsschätzung, 1979.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)