Lot 3051 - A211 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. November 2024, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
View from the studio. 1952.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 52.
100 × 73 cm.
With original frame.
With original frame.
Provenance:
CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)