Lot 3097 - A211 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. November 2024, 02.00 PM
HANS KRÜSI
(Zurich 1920–1995 St. Gallen)
Triptych with Alpine cattle drive.
Mixed media on board.
Monogrammed lower right: HsK.
118 × 174 cm.
Provenance:
CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)