Lot 3481* - A207 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 30. November 2023, 02.00 PM
HELMUT MIDDENDORF
(Dinklage 1953–lives and works in Berlin and Athens)
Vor dem Spiegel. 1982.
Gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower centre: 82 Middendorf. Also titled upper right: Vor dem Spiegel.
100 × 69 cm.
Provenance: Formerly Galerie Gmyrek, Düsseldorf (verso with the label).
CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)
Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)