Lot 4159 - W244 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 10.00 AM

COMMODE,late Baroque, Italy, late Baroque, Italy, 19th century. Walnut. Curved body on curved feet. Front with 3 drawers. Brass mounts. Grey/brown marble top. 12x58x90 cm. Restored.

Spätbarock, Italien, 19. Jh.
Nussbaum. Rechteckiger, dreiseitig bombierter Korpus auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge und geschweiften Füssen. Front mit 3 Schubladen. Messingbeschläge. Grau/braunes Marmorblatt. 12x58x90 cm. Restauriert.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 6 344 (including buyer’s premium)