Lot 6435* - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Four female nudes. 1990. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Comensoli 90. 47 x 35 cm (image).

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)
Vier Frauenakte. 1990.
Mischtechnik auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Comensoli 90.
47 x 35 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)