Lot 6586* - W241 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 05.00 PM

CROISSANT, MICHAEL (Landau 1928 - 2002 Munich) Three Graces. 1996/97. Bronze. Bottom monogrammed, inscribed, dated and numbered: MC 660 Paris 97. 14 x 24 x 50 cm. Sketch book: Michael Croissant 660. Provenance: private collection, Germany.

(Landau 1928 - 2002 München)
Drei Grazien. 1996/97.
Bronze.
Unten Monogrammiert, bezeichnet, datiert und nummeriert: MC 660 Paris 97.
14 x 24 x 50 cm.

Arbeitsbuch Michael Croissant 660. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland. Literatur: Gabler, Josephine und Herold, Inge (Hg.): Der Bildhauer Michael Croissant (1928-2002). Mit dem Werkverzeichnis der Skulpturen, Berlin 2003, S. 274, Nr. 1213 (mit Abb. eines anderen Exemplars).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 490 (including buyer’s premium)