Lot 6513 - W241 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 05.00 PM

VITAL, EDGAR (Ftan 1883 - 1970 Basel) Lower Engadin. 1944. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Edgar Vital 1944. 46 x 55.5 cm.

(Ftan 1883 - 1970 Basel)
Unterengadin. 1944.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Edgar Vital 1944.
46 x 55,5 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 880 (including buyer’s premium)