Lot 8193 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF SILVER-PLATED BOTTLE COOLERS, probably20th century. Of a different design. Round base with gadrooned edge. The sides with two lion heads with handles. Each with the base slightly dented. D ca. 36 cm, H ca. 29 cm.

wohl 20. Jh.
Paar in diverser Ausführung. Runder Stand. Kugelform mit Godronabschluss. Seitlich zwei Löwenköpfe mit Henkel. Stand jeweils leicht gedellt. D. ca. 36 cm, H. ca. 29 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 600 | (€ 820 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)