Lot 6434* - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Portrait study. 1985. Charcoal on paper. Dedicated lower right. Signed and dated: Mario. 85. 46 x 36 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)
Porträtstudie. 1985.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts mit Widmung. Signiert und datiert: Mario. 85.
46 x 36 cm.

CHF 800 / 900 | (€ 820 / 930)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)