Lot 3469 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

HEYLAND, JEAN CHRISTOPHE (Frankfurt 1791 - 1866 Genoa) Bouquet with lilies. Watercolour. Signed centre bottom: Heyland. 31 x 24 cm (image). Framed.

(Frankfurt 1791 - 1866 Genua)
Blumenbouquet mit Lilien.
Aquarell.
Unten mittig signiert: Heyland.
31 x 24 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)