Lot 6814 - W242 Old Master Prints - Friday, 19. September 2014, 9.30 AM

BERCHEM, NICOLAES (Haarlem 1620 - 1683 Amsterdam). Three sheep. Etching, 11 x 14.5 cm. Engraved number lower left. 20. Engraved signature lower right: Berchem. Framed.

Drei Schafe. Radierung, 11 x 14,5 cm. Unten links gestochen nummeriert: 20. Unten rechts gestochen signiert: Berchem. Gerahmt.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

Sold for CHF 122 (including buyer’s premium)