Lot 1816 - A160 Silver - Monday, 26. March 2012, 03.30 PM

TRAVEL TEA SERVICE, St. Petersburg 1873.With maker's mark: PK: Comprising: 2 teapots, cream jug, sugar bowl and tray. All except the small teapot in a matching leather case. H teapot 15 cm. Total weight: 1770 g. Handle of the small teapot requires repair. Provenance: de Uthemann Collection.

Mit Meistermarke PK:
Bestand: 2 Teekannen, Cremier, Sucrier und Tablett. Pagodenform mit Holzknauf. Mit Perlstabdekor. Alles ausser kleine Teekanne in entsprechendem Lederkoffer. H Kanne 15 cm. Zus. 1770 g. Henkel der kleineren Teekanne zu reparieren.

Provenienz: Sammlung de Uthemann.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)