Lot 3009 - A162 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 21. September 2012, 03.00 PM
Attributed to FRANCESCO BRINA
(1540 Florence 1586) Madonna and Child. Oil on panel. 86 x 63.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Madonna mit Kind.
Öl auf Holz.
86 x 63,5 cm.
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)
Sold for CHF 43 200 (including buyer’s premium)