Lot 1083* - Z37 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 05. December 2014, 10.00 AM

ANONYMOUS SET OF CUTLERY, end of the 20th century. Silver 800. Comprising: 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dinner knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 dessert knives, 12 cake forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. All marked 800.

BESTECKGARNITUR, Ende 20. Jh.
Silber 800.
Bestand: 12 Tafelgabeln, 12 Suppenlöffel, 12 Tafelmesser, 12 Dessertgabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Teelöffel, 12 Kaffeelöffel und 5 Vorlegebesteckteile. Alle Teile mit Punze 800.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 800 (including buyer’s premium)