Lot 8226* - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM
SMALL POWDER COMPACT,marked, probably 1st half of the 20th century. Rectangular with bevelled corners. Abstract enamel decoration. Inside: picture clamp, powder compartments, and removable holder for lipstick. 4.5 x 8.5 cm.
gemarkt, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Rechteckform mit abgeschrägten Ecken. Abstrakter Emaildekor. Im Innern Fotoklammer, Puderfächer und herausnehmbare Halterung für Lippenstift. 4,5 x 8,5 cm.
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)