Lot 6407 - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

BAUDIT, LOUIS-AMÉDÉE (Mérignac 1870 - 1960 Geneva) Sailing ship on Lake Geneva. 1940. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Louis Baudit. 1940. 50 x 61 cm.

(Mérignac 1870 - 1960 Genf)
Segelschiff auf dem Genfersee. 1940.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Louis Baudit. 1940.
50 x 61 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)