Lot 6402 - W241 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 05.00 PM

ANNELER, KARL (Bern 1886 - 1957 Niederwichtrach) Bay on Lake Bienne. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: K. Anneler. 34.5 x 50.5 cm.

(Bern 1886 - 1957 Niederwichtrach)
Bucht am Bielersee.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: K. Anneler.
34,5 x 50,5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 244 (including buyer’s premium)