Lot 1076 - A172 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 26. March 2015, 01.30 PM

IMPORTANT MIRROR "AUX DRAGONS", Regence/Louis XV, Paris ca. 1720/40. Wood, pierced and opulently carved with dragons, flowers, leaves and decorative frieze, and gilt. Requires some restoration. H 194 cm. W 110 cm. Provenance: - Auction Koller Zurich, 2 December 2010 (Lot No. 1071). - from the collection of the Marquise de Amodio y Moya.

Régence/Louis XV, Paris um 1720/40.
Holz durchbrochen sowie reich beschnitzt mit Drachen, Blumen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiger, geschweifter und verspiegelter Rahmen mit markantem Kartuschen- und Blätteraufsatz. Etwas zu überholen. H 194 cm. B 110 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Koller Zürich, 2.12.2010 (Katalognr. 1071). - Aus der Sammlung der Marquise de Amodio y Moya.

CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)