Lot 6421* - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

PHILLIPS, PETER (Birmingham 1939 lives and works in Zurich) Pontiac. 1972. Colour offset. Artist Proof, outside edition. Signed and dated lower right: Peter Phillips 1972. Image 50 x 104 cm on wove paper.

(Birmingham 1939 - lebt und arbeitet in Zürich)
Pontiac. 1972.
Farboffset. Artist Proof, Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Peter Phillips 1972. Darstellung 50 x 104 cm auf Vélin.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 366 (including buyer’s premium)