Lot 6407* - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

BOUSSIDN, YAAKOV (Port Said/Egypt 1939 lives and works in Tsur Hadassah/Israel) Still life of fruits. 1972. Etching. 1/30. Signed lower right: Y. Boussidan, also illegibly inscribed and dated lower right in the plate: entitled lower left: Fr. Still life. Image 22.5 x 30 cm on wove paper.

(Port Said/Ägypten 1939 - lebt und arbeitet in Tsur Hadassah/Israel)
Früchtestillleben. 1972.
Radierung. 1/30. Unten rechts signiert: Y. Boussidan, sowie unleserlich bezeichnet, zudem unten rechts in der Platte datiert: Links unten betitelt: Fr. Still life. Darstellung 22,5 x 30 cm auf Vélin.

CHF 80 / 100 | (€ 80 / 100)

Sold for CHF 98 (including buyer’s premium)