Lot 1082 - A172 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 26. March 2015, 01.30 PM

MIRROR, Louis XV, France ca. 1760. Wood carved with flowers, leaves, volutes and decorative frieze, and gilt. Rectangular, shaped, partly mirrored frame with open-worked volute top. Minimal chipping. H 75 cm. W 41 cm. Provenance: - from the estate of M. Iseli-Mooser, Suisse romande.

Louis XV, Frankreich um 1760.
Holz beschnitzt mit Blumen, Blättern, Voluten und Zierfries sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiger, profilierter und teils verspiegelter Rahmen mit durchbrochenem Volutenaufsatz. Wenige Bestossungen. H 75 cm. B 41 cm.

Provenienz: Nachlass M. Iseli-Mooser, Westschweiz.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)