Lot 8035 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM
TEA STRAINER,England 19th century. With maker's mark. Round, with two flat handles. D 8 cm, L 16 cm, 70 g.
England 19. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.
Rundform mit zwei flachen Seitengriffen. D. 8 cm, L. 16 cm, 70 g.
CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)
Sold for CHF 159 (including buyer’s premium)