Lot 1006 - A166 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 19. September 2013, 10.00 AM
BUST OF A MADONNA,Gothic type, Burgundy, probably 15th century. Carved stone with remains of paint. Restorations. H 38 cm.
gotischer Typus, Burgund, wohl 15. Jh.
Stein behauen mit Resten einer Fassung. Maria bekrönt und mit Umhang. Restaurierungen. H 38 cm.
Provenienz: Westschweizer Privatbesitz.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)