Lot 1124 - A151 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 03. December 2009, 10.00 AM

CHAIR "A LA REINE",Louis XV, France, 18th century. Shaped beech. Caned. Pale yellow silk seat cushion. 49x38x48x88 cm.

Louis XV, Frankreich, 18. Jh.
Buche moulüriert. Geschweifter, trapezförmiger Sitz auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Flache, jochförmig abschliessende Rückenlehne. Jonc-Bezug. Hellgelbes Seidensitzkissen. 49x38x48x88 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 720 (including buyer’s premium)