Lot 1749 - A142 Silver - Sunday, 18. March 2007, 02.00 PM

TWO-HANDLED BEAKER WITH LID. St Petersburg 1841.Inspector Dmitrij Ilitsch Twerskoy. Maker's mark Carl Magnus Stahle. Parcel gilt. The sides decorated with flowers and rocaille. The flat lid with floral finial on rosette. H 16 cm. 400 g.

Beschaumeister Dmitrij Ilitsch Twerskoy. Meistermarke Carl Magnus Stahle.
Teilvergoldet. Auf 3 Füssen. Gebauchter Unterteil. Wandung mit Blüten und Rocaillen. Geschwungener Henkel. Flacher Deckel mit Blütenknauf auf Blattrosette. H 16 cm. 400 g.

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)