Lot 3071 - A211 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. November 2024, 02.00 PM

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)
The Queen of Sheba. 1967/69.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower left: 67 + 69 A.C.
102 × 112 cm.
With original Carigiet frame.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 36 080 / 56 700)