Lot 6432 - ibid105 Swiss Art - online only - Thursday, 04. July 2019, 01.00 PM
CLAUDE SANDOZ
(born 1946 in Zurich)
Coloured snake. 1974.
Mixed media on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: C. S. 74.
70 × 100 cm.
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Mixed media on paper. Framed behind glass. The paper with minor rippling. Overall very good condition.
CHF 100 / 200 | (€ 100 / 210)
Sold for CHF 275 (including buyer’s premium)