Lot 7020 - W255AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West) - Tuesday, 05. December 2017, 02.00 PM
A THANGKA OF A PROTECTIVE DEITY WITH A KILA. Tibet, 18th/19th c. 82x51 cm. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged.
Tibet, 18./19. Jh. 82x51 cm.
Unter Glas gerahmt. Etwas beschädigt.
CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)
Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)