Lot 6414 - ibid145 Swiss Art - online only - Wednesday, 26. June 2024, 10.00 AM

RUDOLF KOLLER

(1828 Zurich 1905)
Cows in a meadow, study.
Oil on paper laid on board.
Monogrammed lower left: RK.
36.5 × 30 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 600 (hammer price)