Lot 6632 - ibid125 Impressionist & Modern Art - online only - Wednesday, 08. December 2021, 04.00 PM

HEINRICH NÜSSLEIN

(Nuremberg 1879–1947 Ruhpolding)
Cordillierra.
Oil on fibreboard.
Entitled lower right: Cordillierra.
47.5 × 62 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Good condition. Two tiny spots of craquelure. With scattered small dirt traces. Small pigment losses in the lower right corner. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)