Lot 6438 - ibid118 Swiss Art - online only - Wednesday, 31. March 2021, 03.00 PM
CONSTANTIN POLASTRI
(Dürnten 1933–2009 Männedorf )
Farmhouse.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Polastri.
90 × 96 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
The canvas unlined. Framed. With scattered light craquelée (see ill.). Overall very good condition.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)