Lot 6437 - ibid118 Swiss Art - online only - Wednesday, 31. March 2021, 03.00 PM
MAURICE BARRAUD
(1889 Geneva 1954)
Papageno.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: M Barraud.
73.5 × 60.5 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
The canvas unlined. Framed. Some craquelée. The surface somewhat soiled. Overall good condition.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)