Lot 3054 - Z40 Swiss Art - Friday, 24. June 2016, 04.00 PM
GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI
(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)
Piz Corvatsch, Engadine.
Watercolor on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: GG.
23 x 29 cm.
Provenance:
- from a Swiss private collection.
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 20 900 (including buyer’s premium)